Texting for Seniors


 

My type of texting and I bet many others feel the same


The kids have all their little SMS codes...like BFF, WTF, LOL etc. So here are some codes for the seniors:

ATD - At the Doctor's

BFF - Best Friends Funeral

BTW - Bring the Wheelchair

FWIW - Forgot Where I Was

GGPBL - Gotta Go, Pacemaker Battery Low

GHA - Got Heartburn Again

HGBM - Had Good Bowel Movement

IMHO - Is My Hearing-Aid On?

TTYL - Talk to You Louder

WAITT - Who Am I Talking To?

GGLKI - Gotta Go, Laxative Kickin in!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Can Dementia lead to eyesight problems

New Guidlines for Lewy Body Dementia

New drug hope for common form of dementia: review